Reunion Weekend 2016

Reunion Weekend 2016 will take place Friday, June 3 - Sunday, June 5!

For more information and if you are interested in helping the Office of Institutional Advancement with special events  planning for your class, please contact alumni@acphs.edu or 518.694.7393.

Whether it's your 5th or 50th anniversary reunion, we hope you will make the trip back to Albany to reconnect, reminisce, and reunite with your fellow alumni and friends in June!

2016 Reunion Weekend
Agenda of Events

Friday, June 3

  • Friends of Noah Sorensen ’97 and Mario Zeolla ’97 Memorial Golf Tournament at Orchard Creek Golf Club
  • Reunion Weekend Registration at Hilton Garden Inn, Fireside Lounge - Lobby
  • Reunion Special Anniversary Dinner at Renaissance Albany
  • FONSMZ After Party at the Recovery Room – Hilton Garden Inn

Saturday, June 4

  • Trivia Breakfast and Reunion Registration
  • Campus Tour
  • Cocktails & Conversations with President Dewey
  • Reunion BBQ Lunch
  • Historic Tours of Albany
  • Pub Tour of Albany Establishments
  • Reunion Weekend Celebration Dinner at The Desmond
    Special Honoree Dr. Elyse Wheeler


Reunion 2016 Attendee List (as of May 24, 2016) 

 

Class of 1952 

Walter Cherniak

 

Class of 1955

June F. Cherniak 

Melvyn Masters 

 

Class of 1956

Joseph G. Guerra

William E. Kilburn

Joseph W. MacFarland

William E. Nieffer

Andrew R. Perkins, Sr. 

Stanley R. Rolen

Leonard G. Sherwood

James R. Spillan 

Alvin E. Strack

 

Class of 1957

Nick G. Anagnost 

J. Gordon Dailey

 

Class of 1958

Ralph N. Comanzo

Selig D. Corman

Rocco F. Giruzzi, Jr. 

Leo E. Maggy

Frank A. Viviani

 

Class of 1961

Edward J. Wortley

 

Class of 1963

Karen A. Wortley

 

Class of 1965

Robert H. Brakemeier

Richard T. Cornell

Albert L. DiDonna

Stephen T. Godlewski 

Arthur Poremba

 

Class of 1966

James P. Byrnes

Mary L. Carney

James E. Chaffee

Thomas L. Clary

Gary R. Coloton

John N. Erb

George W. Heeran

John C. Henty
Jane Henty

James J. Kitts

Jacqueline P. Merrick

Robert A. O'Brien

Philip R. Palumbo

Kathleen M. Quackenbush

William T. Quackenbush

Joseph A. Rampe

Robert A. Sofia

Fred M. Thomas 

Marie G. Windover

 

Class of 1967

Jack A. Pross, Sr.  

Edgar V. Stevens

 

Class of 1969

Robert G. Single

 

Class of 1970

Norma Jean W. Coloton 

John C. Huebeler

 

Class of 1978

Angela C. Dominelli

 

Class of 1980

Frank M. Riley

 

Class of 1981

Amy D. Blanchard

Debra B. Feinberg

Peter S. Gage

Leigh A. Hill

William C. Irwin

Daniel R. Sanders

Merritt S. Stanton

John F. Walker 

Michele S. Walker

 

Class of 1984

Michael P. Kane

 

Class of 1985

Christopher J. Klein

Lisa A. Palmer 

Michael P. Ryan

 

Class of 1986

Jennifer L. Battin

Susan Boucher

Jennifer Caloia

Susan B. Gordon

Patricia A. McMahon

Christopher G. Palmer

Robert C. Petronio, Jr.  

Becky B. Petronio

 

Class of 1987

Andrew G. Flynn

Craig Konzen 

Louis A. Spiezio

 

Class of 1989

Julie-Ann Fortran

 

Class of 1991

Ellen L. Kennett 

Joseph M. Waltz

 

Class of 1992

Thomas W. Mocerine 

Paul B. Pagnotta

 

Class of 1993

Darren W. Grabe

 

Class of 1994

Joseph Chiffy

Vincent Chiffy 

Matthew Scott

 

Class of 1995

Sanjay N. Gandhi

 

Class of 1996

Lee M. Barcomb

Christopher T. Horning

Jeffrey G. Middendorf 

Matthew M. Piskun

 

Class of 1997

Jeannie K. Baratta

James V. Carbone

Megan Castro

Christine M. Daniel

Joseph M. Ferrara

Maryam Ferrara

Larry A. Frederick, Jr. 

Raymond A. Liuzzi, Jr. 

Heather A. Manley

Brendan P. O'Hara

Joseph P. Padalino, Jr. 

Brian J. Possinger

Angela M. Renzi

 

Class of 1998

Stephen M. Baratta

Susan P. Bruce

Mark S. English

Thomas P. French

Daniel P. McNamara

Vincent D. Nagengast

 

Class of 1999

Christine M. Zeolla

 

Class of 2000

Joseph M. Barbuto

John C. Coultry

Steven M. Craig

Greg Edwards 

Michelle M. Purdy

 

Class of 2001

Jeanna M. Marraffa 

Michael J. Zeolla

 

Class of 2006

Kevin M. Mocerine

 

Class of 2011

Elizabeth Lutz-Bordy

 

Class of 2013

Jenna Benson